ROLL-CALL
- Colonel Grum Foss
- Lt Joanna Walls (Pilot)
- Lt Richard Underwood (Ornithopter Pilot)
- Lt. Esme Moore (Navigator)
- Lady Jen Bancroft - Mistress of Tea & Cake (Picnic Mistress General)
- Lady Elsie Aerial Hostess
- Marine Captain Mannfredd Eckermann
- Chief Technician W.Daiguiri Smythe
- Warrant officer Doctor Daiquiri Smythe.
- Captain Andrew Davies - Parachute Force
- Chief Tchnician David Griffiths (Gondola/Envelope maintenance)
- William F Thorneye - Gunnery Captain.
2) HMD - Redberry
- Baron Von Redberry
3) HMD - Wallenstein (India Class Destroyer)
- Captain David Oxley
- Lt. Leighton Regaryre - Purser
- Miss Bessemer Mucho - Navigator
- Chief Technician Adrain Beesley
- Warrant Officer Richard Cartwright
- Paula "been there" Beesley - Hostess
- Fraulin Susanne Von Hemsbach an der Bergstrasse
- LT. Marcus von Cudworth - Marine
-Heda Von Rosa Spy Mistress General.
(MI1886 Cumuloninjas)
4) HMD -Notus (Tea Clipper Armed Merchant)
- Captain Diogenes Swift
5) HMD Beowulf II (- New Zealand Detachment)
- Captain Godfrey David Sixsmith
- Sgt Heath Archer (Master at Arms)
- Junior Technician Noah Miller
- Walter Amos (Quartermaster)
- Lt. Mani Elizabeth Rogers
- Lt Lance H. Visori
- Cpl Sypher J Wolfe
6) RD Susurrus (Panther Class Civilian fast transport)
- Captain JCM Rob
- Navigator, Mechanic and Cake Engineer
Miss Angelica Needle
7) HMD Endeavour (Fast Strike Dirigible)
- Captain Rob Jones.
- Rachel Jones - Pilot and Catering Supervisor
- Adrian Appleyard - Sextant,Thermal Navigator
(Satnav) operator and Sniper
8) HMD Charon (Dirigible transported Landship and Expedition Vessel)
- Captain Robert Wolf.
9) HMD Baden-Powell (Scout)
- Captain Vorpal Blade.
- Lieutenant Reynard Fffox (Navigator, engineer)
10) HMD Lenabo ( North Sea Class )
- Captain William Von Ponkster.
11) HMD Dominion (Ex. Commerce raider)
- Lieutenant Gregor Sheaf
12) HMD (Formally HMAS) Nebucadnezzar
- Captain Kevin Cudmore - 1st Lieutenant Lady Carolyn Cudmore
13) HMD Banshee
- Captain Lord Perciaval St.Cloud (Who is on attachment to the USNAS Nevada.
14) HMD Audacious (Aerial Recon. Dirigible)
- Captain Clifton Dirigible
- Countess Cyanide (Photographer)
15) HMD Coltraine. (India Class Destroyer)
- Captain Kilf Fuller (AKA Capt Dirigible)
- Lt. Barnaby Moor-Darkstone (AKA Trenchraider)
16) HMD Dudley.
- Captain Aubraey Fallowfield
The Air Cavalry.
- Dave Meecham.
- Sarah Meecham
- Heather Robertshaw
RDC Coastal Defence
- Lt. David Hemsley- Warrant Officer Gordon Stoker
Research Establishments. - Where all of the equipment used by the RDC is created.
HMD Nimbus.
- Captain Icarus Clore
- Professor Mycroft Milverton III
- Jingle Joe ( Engineer specialist)
- Sir Nikolas Venigroth ( Master at Arms specialist)
- Major Lord Nicholas Horsethorn (Energy Anomally expert)
- Professor Rob Bracewell (AKA "The Prof")
HMD - Farnborough (Hampshire)
- Eric T Paradigm - Experimental weapons/Dirigible develpoment
- Lt S J Patton - Chief test pilot.
RDC Corps of Engineers.
- Chief Engineer Ian Hannigan.
- Sapper M.R. Charman.
Special Intelligence Unit - MI1886 (The Cumuloninjas)
- Agent - X (identity hidden for security reasons)
- Agent - Bacon (Identity hidden for security reasons)
- Agent - Heda Von Rosa (on Assignment to HMD Wallenstein.)
The Art Rifles - RDC Artist detachment
- Wesley Perriman
- Lt. David Hemsley
- Andy Woodhouse - Photography section
- Kirsty Woodhouse - Photography section
Royal Dirigible Corps - Marine detail
- Major Dickie Woodruff
- Lt Marcus Von Cudworth
- Colour Sargeant Thanyell Ward
- Lt. Scott Lewis (Formerly of the Bristolian Aeronautical Dragoons)
Royal Dirigible Corps - Camel Corps
- Major R. Pump (Formely of the Arctic Camel Corps)
Royal Dirigible Corps - Observer Corps
- Leading Observer Paul Kendrick
RDC Signals Division
- Sergeant Thomas Gunn
- Corporal Brierly Furlong.
Riding the new BSA (British Steam Auto-cycle)“Flying Flea” Air portable velocipedes
Assault troops
- Captain Andrew Davis - Parachute Leader ( Currently assigned the HMD Empress)
- Major Wolfram Quicksilver (Assault / Heavy weapons)
Communications
- Fiona Kay (Head of Communications)
Keeper of the Barrage Balloons.
- Captain Fiona Pearce
Chief Medical Officer.
- Major Helen Pearce (Keeper of the Pills and Coffee)
RDC Chaplin.
- Chaplin Donna Lawer Jones
RDC Paranormal investigations.
- Agent Whitby Blade. Vampire Killer.
RDC Signals Division
- Sergeant Thomas Gunn
- Corporal Brierly Furlong.
RDC Anglesey
- Tinkerer Nick Gill.
(Above) The HMD Empress at her Moorings preparing to cast off.
(Above) - The ladies of the Barrage balloon section on parade in their working fatigues.